Privacy Policy

Who We Are

Anota Ltd can be contacted using the below contact details

Tel: 01138 872 400

Address: 5 Carrwood Park, Selby Rd, Leeds, LS15 4LG

Information That We Have Collected

Anota Ltd will process your personal information to meet our legal, statutory and contractual obligations and to provide you with our products and services.

What Information Do We Collect

In utilising our Website or Services we may collect and process the following data about you:

Details of your visits to our Website and the resources that you access including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblog statistics and other communication data.

Information that you provide by filling in forms, such as when you register to receive information such as a newsletter or contact us via the contact us page, or network configuration documents etc.

Information provided to us when you communicate with us for any reason.

Financial documents and details as part of our service to you.

Your Rights Regarding Your Personal Data

  • Right of Access
    • It is your right to access your personal information at any time, by requesting a copy of the personal information we hold
  • Right to rectification
    • It is your right to request that any inaccurate personal information is rectified, or completed if it is incomplete.
  • Right to erasure
    • It is your right to request that your personal information is erased.
  • Right to restrict processing
    • It is your right to request that we restrict or suppress how we use your personal information
  • Right to data portability
    • It is your right to request a copy of your personal information that we hold in a usable format
  • Right to object
    • It is your right to object to the processing of your personal information

How To Exercise Your Rights Regarding Your Personal Data

You are able to exercise your rights by contacting Anota Ltd with the contact information stated in this document

How We Share Your Personal Information

Anota Ltd will share your information with 3rd parties for the purpose of marketing and will only share personal information with 3rd party companies if/when it is needed with the consent of the individual or company.

As part of the C&A agreement. Anota Ltd will share contact details with preauthorised 3rd party companies as required to fulfil our support contract under Article 6 of the GDPR

Storing your personal data

All personal data is stored within our secured DMS (DocuWare) which encrypts your data and has strict access control so that only authorised personnel have access

We may transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Economic area for processing and storing.

In addition, it may be processed by staff operating outside the European Economic area who work for us or for one of our authorised suppliers.

For example,

  • staff may be engaged in the processing and concluding of your order
  • processing of your payment details
  • the provision of support services for additional tools

We will take all reasonable steps to make sure that your data is treated securely and in agreement with this privacy policy.

How Long We Keep Your Data

Anota Ltd will only keep your personal information for as long as necessary. We have strict internal reviews and retention policies in place to meet the obligations and laws we adhere to.

Managing our marketing communications

Anota Ltd will occasionally send you marketing information by email, about products and services that are deemed relevant and beneficial to you. We would only email you if you have opted in for us to do so.

You as a customer/individual will always have the right to unsubscribe/opt-out, by having the option with in the email if you no longer want to be contacted by us.

Lodging A Complaint

Anota Ltd only processes your personal information in compliance with this privacy notice and in accordance with the relevant data protection laws. If you would like to make a complaint with Anota Ltd directly you can do so, by contacting us with the above contact details. Alternatively you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). ICO is the UK’s independent body set up to uphold information rights.

Tel: 0303 123  113

Web: https://ico.org.uk/concerns/

Subscribe

Subscribe to our email newsletter so you can stay up-to-date with insights and how-to’s from our experts.

Please let us know your email address.

Document Management

  • Market Leading Software
  • Simple to Use
  • In-house or Cloud based
  • Dedicated Mobile App
  • Automated Workflow Approvals
  • Integrate into your existing ERP
  • Fully Compliant with Audit Trail
  • Version Control

Read More

Does Your Copier Do This?

  • Automatically index and file during printing
  • Approve invoices digitally
  • Scan any document into a digital workflow process
  • Distribute post electronically for more efficient workflow
  • Ongoing print reduction review process

Read More

Consultancy Services

anota logo
  • Requirements Analysis
  • Project Management
  • Specification and Design
  • Process Mapping
  • Configuration and Development
  • Implementing, Testing and Training
  • Support

Read More

Contact Us

Please enter your details below, if you have an enquiry or would like us to give you a call back.

Head Office

5 Carrwood Park, Selby Rd, Leeds LS15 4LG
Tel: 0113 887 2400

Please let us know your name.
Invalid Input
Please let us know your email address.
Invalid Input
Please let us know your message.
*Required Fields